VICE PATRONS

Mr. Maina Wanjigi,

P.O. Box 44565,

NAIROBI.

Mr. J.J. Mageria,

P.O. Box 52380,

NAIROBI.

Hon. P.G. Muriithi,

P.O. Box 72973,

NAIROBI.

0723-394694, 020- 221043

Mrs. Anne Wambaa, MBS,

P.O. Box 42229,

NAIROBI.

0722708559

Dr. N.K. Tum, EBS,

P.O. Box 553,

KITALE.

721717/20458

Fax: 0321-20941

Mr. E.N. Kihara,

P.O Box 44465,

NAIROBI.

337478

Mr. R.W. Walukano, MBS OGW,

P.O. Box 1259,

BUNGOMA.

0733-870 431/ 0337-30268

Mr. Duncan Mwangi,

P.O. Box 69969,

NAIROBI.

240514/312272

0722899291

Fax: 312264

Hon. Maj. (RTD) M.H. Madoka,EGH, MP,

227411

P.O Box 41832,

NAIROBI.

Ms. Shuweka Rashid,

P.O. Box 95187,

MOMBASA.

Mr. Eric Baliat, HSC,

032162077/61354/0722 – 750258

P.O. Box 100,

ELDORET.

Mr. Omurembe Iyadi,

0721767225

P.O. Box 30367-00200,

NAIROBI.

Mr. Mohammed Jaffer,

0722 – 205452/0733 – 631333

P.O. Box 80469 – 80100,

MOMBASA.

Mr. Ali Islam Ali,

2494611/2491150

P.O. Box 87074,

MOMBASA.

Mr. J. Kiangoi, OGW

210696/560140

P.O Box 11784,

NAIROBI.

Mr. Sam Gitonga

0721 – 605839

P.O Box 21325,

NAIROBI.

Eng. David Stower,

020-2716103

P.O Box 49720 – 00100,

NAIROBI.

Mr. Timothy Omato,

0722-765259

P.O Box 1981,

KISII.

Ms. Zipporah Kittony,

P.O Box 44412,

NAIROBI.

Mr. G.K. Nzuva, SS, MBS

0722706176

P.O Box 73621-00200,

NAIROBI.

Mr. Ken Omanga,

0722 – 418298,

P.O. Box 62487,

NAIROBI.

Gen. (Rtd) Augustine Cheruiyot,

0722717128,

P.O Box 1021,

KAPSABET.

TRUSTEES

Mr. James R. Njenga

0722526295

P.O Box 14947,

NAIROBI.

Hon. Senator Justice Stewart Madzayo,

0722993128

P.O Box 88709,

MOMBASA.

Mrs. Hellen Kombo,

0728722255

P.O Box 1202,

KISII.

Mrs. Alice C. Kalya, OGW

0733776477

P.O. Box 235,053 833048

ELDORET.

Mr. Benson Kaaria,

0722806982

P.O Box 30,

IGOJI.

Achiya Echakara ,

0722806982

P.O. Box 602

KAKAMEGA.

Mrs. Rhoda Ahonobadha,

0721592181

P.O Box 858,

KISUMU.

Gen. Jeremiah Kianga,

P.O. Box 345,

MACHAKOS.

COUNCIL MEMBERS

NAIROBI BRANCH

CHAIRMAN

Mr. Joseph Mugo

P.O. Box 20030,

NAIROBI.

COUNCIL MEMBERS

Ms. Minne Njage,

0722 – 242190

P.O. Box 50490 – 00200,

NAIROBI.

Mr. George Ndirango

0722-339108

P.O Box 40400-00100

NAIROBI.

Mr. Francis M. Muriithi,

0718767354

P.O Box 76007-00508,

NAIROBI.

Mr. Teurie Van Helden,

0723-736797

P.O Box 424 – 00208,

NGONG – HILLS.

Mr. Paul Nderitu

0722-441457

P.O Box 33562-00600,

NAIROBI.

Mr. Levi Mukhweso,

0722-896305

P.O Box 50765-00200,

MOMBASA.

Emily B.M Ouya,

P.O Box 9806,

NAIROBI.

Dr. David Lewa,

P.O Box 28127-00100,

NAIROBI.

COAST BRANCH

CHAIRMAN

Ms. Anisa Abdalla,

0722411605

P.O Box 82828,

MOMBASA.

COUNCIL MEMBERS

Ms. Agnes Mwagwabi,

0722557728

P.O. Box 82828,

MOMBASA.

Mr. Samuel Mweu,

0721401221

P.O Box 82828,

MOMBASA.

Mr. Jeffar Kiti,

0726 069417

P.O Box 82828,

MOMBASA.

Mr. Salim Suleiman

0712978873

P.O Box 82828,

MOMBASA.

Mr. Kauli Mwembe

0722600675

P.O Box 82828,

MOMBASA.

Mr. Henry Nyaga

0727851018

P.O Box 82828,

MOMBASA.

CENTRAL RIFT

CHAIRMAN

Mrs. Margaret Anami

0721734532

P.O Box 3148,

NAKURU.

COUNCIL MEMBERS

Mr. Johnson Oguda,

0722-622128

P.O Box 12912,

NAKURU.

Mr. John Karanja,

0710453106

P.O Box 3147,

NAKURU.

Dr. P. K Migwi,

0722178054

P.O Box 536,

EGERTON.

Mr. Peter Muiruri,

P.O. Box 155-20100,

NAKURU.

Mr. Joseph Maina Miugo,

P.O. Box 10300,

NAKURU.

NYANZA BRANCH

CHAIRMAN

Mr. Clint Caleb Oguya

0722-657672

P.O Box 810,

KISUMU.

COUNCIL MEMBERS

Bertha Akoth Okoyo,

0720 – 902330

P.O. Box 6345,

KISUMUE.

berthaokoyo@yahoo.com

Mr. George On’gundi,

0722-218470

P.O. Box 19433,

KISUMU.

Mr. Morris Roche,

0725-782995

P.O Box 810,

KISUMU.

Mr. Elijah Omollo,

0724362718

P.O Box 7240-40100

KISUMU.

Jesca Ouko Oredo

0714525078

P.O. Box 19395 – 40123,

KISUMU.

Rose O. Omondi,

0711186200

P.O. Box 3179,

KISUMU.

Metabel Opiyo,

P.O. Box 105,

KISUMU.

ELDORET BRANCH

CHAIRMAN

Mr. Ratcliffe Nangalama

0733 – 920115

P.O Box 61,

ELDORET.

COUNCIL MEMBERS

Mrs. Susan Seron,

0733-844439

P.O Box 446,

ELDORET.

Ms. Beatrice Kiptalam,

0722-456461

P.O. Box 2779,

ELDORET.

Mr. Ben K. Too

0722 – 660164

P.O. Box 3108

ELDORET.

Mr. Enock Kimutai Too,

0722-274011

P.O Box 5310 – 30100,

ELDORET.

Mr. Enock Kimutai Too,

0722274011

P.O. Box 5310-30100,

ELDORET.

Mr. George Okeyo

0722-610988

P.O Box 40-30100,

ELDORET.

Mr. Silas K. Maiyo

0722-253313

P.O Box 603,

ELDORET.

CENTRAL KENYA

CHAIRMAN

Mr. John M. Kibira

0722-399387

P.O Box 2639,

NYERI.

Email:jmkibira@hotmail.com

COUNCIL MEMBERS

Mr. Job Mwangi Kanyi,

0721-335804

P.O Box 2750,

NYERI.

Mr. Francis N. Waithaka,

0722-805313

P.O. Box 175,

KIGANJO.

Mr.Stephen Githinji Ngunjiri,

0724-859018

P.O. Box 1939,

NYERI.

Mr. Patrick Karinga Munuhe,

0722 – 667206

P.O. Box 260,

NYERI.

Mrs. Margaret W. Macharia

0722-661598

P.O Box 1088,

NYERI.

Mr. Francis Gituanja,

0721610234

P.O. Box 15,

KIGANJO.

NORTH RIFT

CHAIRMAN

Fredrick Kipkemboi Tarus,

0722149191

P.O Box 3213-30200,

KITALE.

COUNCIL MEMBERS

Tabitha Toroitich,

0721886128

P.O Box 1596-30200,

KITALE.

Mr. Sammy K. Chepsiror,

0722-832132

P.O. Box 553,

KITALE.

Mr. Shem .K.S.Amai,

0721-975314

P.O. Box 11,

KITALE.

Dr. Wilson Tunoi,

0722798967

P.O. Box 917-30200,

KITALE.

MT. KENYA

CHAIRMAN

Mr. Francis Gitonga

0722-319772

P.O Box 676,

NANYUKI.

Email: jibsauto@yahoo.com

COUNCIL MEMBERS

Mr. Newton Kabuthia,

0721251599

P.O. Box 1324,

NANYUKI.

Catherine W. Gitonga,

0727852 631

P.O. Box 1338

NANYUKI.

Mr. Justus M. Maragara,

P.O. Box 819-10400,

NANYUKI.

SOUTHERN KENYA

CHAIRMAN

Mr. Julius Bosire,

0733-452714

P.O. Box 1020,

KISII.

COUNCIL MEMBERS

Kefa Onduso,

0720-204582

P.O. Box 3657-40200,

KISII.

Mr. Peter Mogendi,

0722-460827

P.O Box 1327-40200,

KISII.

Mrs. Rose N. Mbaya,

0713- 477751

P.O Box 3100,

KISII.

WESTERN KENYA

CHAIRMAN

Mr. Ludovicus Okitoi,

0724348347,

P.O. Box 369

KAKAMEGA.

COUNCIL MEMBERS

Mr. Owiye Makomele

0722 – 222241

P.O. Box 131,

KHWISERO.

Mr. Elly Mukolwe,

0733-909854,

P.O. Box 418

KAKAMEGA.

Purity Anyanje,

0713350669

P.O Box 36 – 50100,

KAKAMEGA.

EASTERN KENYA

AG. CHAIRMAN

Mr. John Mukundi,

072160688

P.O. Box 1532-60100,

EMBU.

COUNCIL MEMBERS

Mr. Joseph Njeru,

0722782400

P.O Box 1407,

EMBU.

Mr. Martin Mutwiri,

0733-909854

P.O. Box 36,

EMBU.

Elizabeth Njoki,

0722342758

P.O. Box 976-60100,

EMBU.

NORTHERN KENYA

CHAIRMAN

Mr. Stanley M. Maingi,

0729-855836

P.O Box 419-60200,

MERU.

COUNCIL MEMBERS

Mr. Francis Nkanata,

0734-959027/064-30591

P.O. Box 2451,

MERU.

Mr. Mwiti Matiri

0722-897434

P.O. Box 465,

MERU.

Mr. Zachary Kimathi,

0726-464939

P.O. Box 219-60200,

MERU.

Mr. Stanley Ng’entu Mwithimbu,

0721-297572

P.O Box 673-60200,

MERU.

KABARNET

CHAIRMAN

Mr. Silverno Cheptarus

0729-855836

P.O Box 249,

KABARNET.

COUNCIL MEMBERS

Mrs. Jane Chepkwony

0722-465516

P.O. Box 61,

KABARNET.

Mr. Isaac Chemngorem

0722-686169

P.O Box 563,

KABARNET.

SOUTHERN EASTERN KENYA

CHAIRMAN

Mr. John Nzala,

0721554553

P.O. Box 742,

MACHAKOS.

COUNCIL MEMBERS

Mrs. Lucy Muteti

0711985007

P.O. Box 505- 90100,

MACHAKOS.

Mr. Lawrence Matolo,

0723686262

P.O Box 1204-90100,

MACHAKOS.

Mr. Abubakar Mutunga,

0722993808

P.O Box 345,

MACHAKOS.

NORTH EASTERN

CHAIRMAN

Amb. Mohamud Ali Saleh

Private Bag,

GARISSA.

COUNCIL MEMBERS

Mr. Omar Bedhe,

0722-140036

P.O. Box 486,

GARISSA.

Mr. Abdulahi Jellow,

0726-083115

P.O. Box 41,

GARISSA.

SOUTH WESTERN KENYA

CHAIRMAN

Mr. George Omune

0722 218701

P.O Box 647 – 40400,

MIGORI.

COUNCIL MEMBERS

Mr. Joseph Odero,

P.O Box 148-40400,

0721838591

MIGORI.

Hon. Susan Mohabe

P.O Box 1033-40400,

0727522123

MIGORI.

Mr. Daniel Kenyatta,

P.O Box 107,

MIGORI.

0722293646

EX-OFFICIAL COUNCIL MEMBERS

The Principal Secretary -State Dapartment of Crop Development

The Principal Secretary -State Department of Livestock

The Principal Secretary -State Department of Agriculture Research

The Principal Secretary -State Department of Irrigation

The Principal Secretary -State Department of Fisheries

The Agriculture Secretary -P.O Box 30028, Nairobi

The Director of Veterinary Services -Private Bag, Kabete

The Director of Livestock Production -P.O Box 34188, Nairobi

The Chairman, KENFAP -P.O Box 48148, Nairobi

The Managing Director, Kenya Railways -P.O Box 30121, Nairobi

The Lands Secretary -P.O Box 30089, Nairobi

The Chairman, Kenya Livestock Breeders Ass. -P.O Box478-20100, Nakuru

The Chairman, Kenya Ploughing Organisation -P.O Box 47101-00100, Nairobi

The Chairman, Young Farmers Clubs of Kenya -P.O Box 92-60103, Runyenjes

The Chairman, Cups and Classes -P.O Box 73621, Nairobi

The Chairman, Life Governors -P.O Box 73621, Nairobi

The Chairman, Kenya Farmer Editorial Board -P.O Box 20300-00200, Nairobi

DEPUTY NATIONAL CHAIRMEN

  • Marketing/Advertising/Publicity/Membership

  • Capital Development/Strategic Plan/Operations (Gates/Trade/Exhibitions), Kenfap

  • Protocol, Micro, Small & Medium Enterprices, Livestock/Farm & Dairy,

CHAIRMEN AND DEPUTY CHAIRMEN OF SUB-COMMITTEES

Life Governors Mr. G.K Nzuva

D/Chairman Life Governors Lay Canon W.N. Gichuki

Kenya Ploughing Organization Mr. Richard Aiyebei

Young Farmers Clubs of Kenya Mr. Peter Mutuuri Maumbwa

Kenya Farmer Editorial Board Mr. Joseph Mugo

Cups and Classes Mr. Morris Roche

Kenya Livestock Breeders Association Mr. Geoffrey Gicharu